Skip to main content

Gold Loan Officer in Jalgaon

Full Time
Employment Information

Hiring energetic Sales Officers for Goal Loan Sales in Jalgaon, Join leading Private Sector Bank to enhance your career in BFSI industry.

Gold loan officer have to manage customers who require short term, low interest loans by ensuring valuation of the gold by the empanelled valuer and the disbursement of the loan. Also coordinates with the Jalgaon vendor, sales team and the customers to ensure smooth execution of all processes. 
 

Post: Gold Loan Officer

Department: Loan and Finance job

Location: Jalgaon, Maharashtra

Salary: INR 18000 to 26000/Month + incentive

Education Requirement: Graduate and Above

Industry: Private Finance / Banking

 

Job Details

We are looking for a Sales Professional as a Gold Loan Sales Officer in Jalgaon for Gold Loan Department with India's Leading Bank. Looking for Gold loan jobs in banks? Apply now

 

Job role of Gold Loan Officer jobs in Jalgaon: 

  • Ready to move in market and generate Gold loan leads
  • Smooth Process of Gold loan is done at the branch,
  • Make sure they maintain good relations at Jalgaon branch level BM / BOM / RM / RO and Service staff
  • 100% maintaining compliance of processing Gold Loan
  • Maintenance of Gold loan Registers at branch level
  • Achieve Gold Loan targets of the Jalgaon branch are met month on month
  • Preparation and documentation of Gold loan 

 

Requirement to Apply Gold Loan jobs in Jalgaon:  

  • Graduation is must
  • Good communication skills
  • Should have good convincing skills
  • Knowledge of loans products,
  • Gold loan sales Experience is added advantage
  • Any Loan sales experience or any Financial product sales also consider
  • Locality knowledge of Jalgaon area

 

Benefits working with us: 

  • Opportunity work to leading private sector bank

 

Career Tags: Career in Gold Loan Sales, Gold loan job vacancy in Jalgaon, Loan officer jobs in Jalgaon, BFSI jobs in Jalgaon, Private sector bank jobs in Jalgaon, Finance job in Jalgaon, Bank Vacancy in Jalgaon

At all, working for Private bank in Jalgaon can offer many benefits, including career growth and development, job security, competitive compensation, work-life balance, exposure to diverse industries, community involvement opportunities, and access to resources and training.

 

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I apply for the Gold Loan Officer in Jalgaon job?
Click the Apply Now button on this page to submit your application for the Gold Loan Officer in Jalgaon position directly on CorpZop.
Which company is hiring for the Gold Loan Officer in Jalgaon role?
CorpZop is hiring for the Gold Loan Officer in Jalgaon position. See more roles on their company profile.
What is the salary for the Gold Loan Officer in Jalgaon job?
The salary for the Gold Loan Officer in Jalgaon position is ₹18,000 - ₹24,000 /monthly.
Where is the Gold Loan Officer in Jalgaon job located?
This Gold Loan Officer in Jalgaon job is located in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.
What type of employment is the Gold Loan Officer in Jalgaon job?
The Gold Loan Officer in Jalgaon role is offered as: Full Time.